results


Here you can find the results of Gothenburg Open

 
FEMALE

 WHITEBELT
-64kg
1. Anna-Maria Goltsi (Fightzone Stockholm)
2. Åsa Landström (Gladius MMA)
3. Cattis Pettersson (Gladius MMA)

BLUEBELT
-74kg
1. Oda Pleym(Frontline/Supergirls)
2. Emelie Nyberg (Gladius MMA)

 
MALE

WHITEBELT

-64kg
1. Viktor Forsman (Gladius MMA)
2. Robert Stylin (Yamasaki Academy Göteborg)

-70kg
1. Viktor Jacobs (Samurai/yogui BJJ)
2. Daniel Daag-Lindell (Samurai /yogui BJJ)
3. Peter Faehnrick (Prana BJJ)

-76kg
1. Dexter Dyall (Samurai/Yogui BJJ)
2. Christian Lindell (FKC MMA)
3. Sadiq Owoeye (GBG MMA)

-82,3kg
1. Timann Schwambon (Frontline)
2. Alexander Musi Wennergren (Lunds BJJ-klubb)
3. Pierre Hedberg (FKC MMA)

-88,3kg
1. Jan-Erik Andersson (FKC MMA)
2. Johannes Kraft (Leo Neves)
3. Ronald Fleming (Frontline)

-94,3kg
1. Timo Mäkelä (Poseidon)
2. Arash Jaranbakht (Liljeholmen BJJ)
3. Andreas Lennartsson (Yamasaki Academy Göteborg)

-100,5kg
1. Rickard Boman (Poseidon)
2. Robin Enontekiö (Samurai/Yogui BJJ)
3. Tony Santana (Fightzone Stockholm)

+100,5kg
1. Mats Frostfeldt (Samurai/Yogui BJJ)


BLUEBELT

-64kg
1. Lasse Edlund (Fightzone sthlm)
2. Karl Norlander (Gladius mma)
3. Kristian Leander (GBG MMA)

-70kg
1. Leandro Fulca (Liljeholmen BJJ)
2. Mushtaba Norestani (Aret Suave CPH)
3. Rami Aziz (FKC MMA)

-76kg
1. Daniel Svensson (Prana BJJ)
2. Martin Persson (Lunds BJJ-Klubb)
3. Joakim Svenningsson (Fightzone Stockholm)

-82,3 kg
1. Martin Moen (Frontline)
2. Anton Klarén (Samurai/Yogui BJJ)
3. Kalle Nilsson (Gladius MMA)

-88,3kg
1. Johan Mäkelä (Prana BJJ)
2. Max Hedenström (Gladius MMA)
3. Daniel Selmosson (Gracie Barra)

-94,3kg
1. Tobias Hall (Lunds BJJ-Klubb)
2. Nils Wenzleberg (SBJJA)
3. Ben Davis (Fightzone Stockholm)

-100,5 kg
1. Tomme Karlsson (Halmstad BJJ)
2. Ville Ilola (Samurai/Yogui BJJ)
3. Freddy Flink (Hilti BJJ Sthlm)

+100,5kg
1. Nicklas Welin (Fightzone Stockholm)
2. Ibrahim Kaymak (Leo Neves)


PURPLEBELT

-76 kg
1. Paulo Sandsten (GBG MMA)
2. Luis Helgesson (Fightzone Sthlm)
3. Robert Joó (Hilti BJJ Sthlm)

-82,3 kg
1. Daniel Holm (Leo Neves)
2. David Dotzsky (Prana BJJ)
3. Henrik Tiinus (Lunds BJJ-klubb)

-94,3 kg
1. Martin Lavin (Fightzone Sthlm)
2. Goran Cacija (Legacy)

+100,5 kg
1. Alexander Trans (Arte Suave CPH)
2. Andreas Laguard (Frontline)


BROWNBELT

-76 kg
1. Omid Azad (Hilti BJJ Sthlm)
2. Klint Radwani (Yamasaki Academy USA)
3. Pilo Stylin (Yamasaki Academy Göteborg)

-94,3
1. Martin Jansson (Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi)
2. Daniel Haglind (Halmstad BJJ)


BLUEBELT OPEN

1. Ibrahim Kaymate (Leo Neves)
2. Max Hedenström (Gladius MMA)
3. Tobias Hall (Lund BJJ-Klubb)


PURPLEBELT OPEN

1. Andreas Laagard (Frontline)
2. David Dotzky (Hilti BJJ)
3. Henrik Tiinus (Lunds BJJ-Klubb)


BROWNBELT OPEN

1. Martin Janson (Stenungsund Kampsportsakademi)
2. Daniel Haglind (Halmstad BJJ)
3. Klint Radwani (Yamasaki Academy USA)


BLACKBELT OPEN

1. Alan do Nascimento (Fightzone Stockholm)
2. Abmar Barbosa (Drysdale JJ)
3. Renato Tavares do Moraes (Frontline)



BEST ACADEMY Male+Female

51 p. Fightzone Stockholm
39 p. Samurai/Yogui BJJ
32 p. Frontline Academy